Where everything is always ON SALE!

Serving our customers since 1990
Store Ratings & Reliability: Report 1, OBB, Amazon
Over 50,000 products
Home - About  Us - Contact Us - FAQs - Policies
305-652-0442
(Mon-Fri 10am-6pm EST)
Resellers: Call for Volume Pricing


View Cart



 


Computer Products > Computer Products Accessories > Opticis M1-201SA-TR DVI detachable fiber module, small DVI connector form factor, Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1920 X 1200) 60Hz DVI data up to 500 meters (1,640 feet), Detachable feature with a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fibers (M1201SATR M1 201SA TR M1-201SA)
Opticis M1-201SA-TR DVI detachable fiber module, small DVI connector form factor, Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1920 X 1200) 60Hz DVI data up to 500 meters (1,640 feet), Detachable feature with a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fibers (M1201SATR M1 201SA TR M1-201SA)
Opticis M1-201SA-TR DVI detachable fiber module, small DVI connector form factor, Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1920 X 1200) 60Hz DVI data up to 500 meters (1,640 feet), Detachable feature with a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fibers (M1201SATR M1 201SA TR M1-201SA)

SKU: M1201SATR

Brand: Opticis

Retrieving current price...      Add to Cart Qty:    
Estimate Shipping Cost: Chose the quantity to add to cart, press the "Add to Cart" button and in the Shopping Cart press "Calculate Shipping".
Availability: Available for Order (see Disclaimer below).

 
 

 

Opticis M1-201SA-TR DVI detachable fiber module, small DVI connector form factor, Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1920 X 1200) 60Hz DVI data up to 500 meters (1,640 feet), Detachable feature with a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fibers, Offers self-EDID programming feature, detecting from a display and restoring to an EEPROM in the transmitter just by plugging to the display without any physical DDC connection.


General Information

Manufacturer

Opticis

Manufacturer Part Number

M1-201SA-TR

Product Name

DVI Detachable fiber module

Marketing Information
Optical graphic extension module consists of transmitter module and receiver module, each of which has 4 LC connectors and a 20-pins DVI–D plug. Users could decide extension length at their discretion by choosing the length of fibre-optic cables with LC ferrules at the ends. It offers graphic TMDS signals to be extensible up to the limits of modal bandwidth of selected multi-mode glass fibers, or, 50/125 um or 62.5/125um.
A transmitter, 4 VCSEL array inside and a receiver, 4 Pin-PDs array inside has a capability to transmit WUXGA (1920X1200) graphic signals with 60Hz refresh rate. At such data bandwidth, this module can extend up to 1,640 feet (500 meters) much over the limits of copper wire extension, without any distribution amplifier or repeater.
The EDID in a display can be read and restored by just plugging it to the display. This self-EDID programming feature makes the installation of M1-201SA more easy and flexile at any variable resolution display systems.
Features
  • Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1920 X 1200) 60Hz DVI data up to 500 meters (1,640 feet)
  • Detachable feature with a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fibers
  • Offers self-EDID programming feature, detecting from a display and restoring to an EEPROM in the transmitter just by plugging to the display without any physical DDC connection
  • The modules are compact enough to directly plug to graphic sources and displays by adopting DVIplugs
  • Includes two (2) +5V DC power adapters for the transmitter and receiver
  • Complies with Class 1 Laser eye safety in compliance with FDA/CDRH and IEC 60825-1
  • Certifies FCC and CE standards for EMI/RFI emission
  • Data security with negligible RFI/EMI emissions and loss of video quality due to no copper conductor
    present
Pictures

A-20081121-1561-149-L

*This item is BRAND NEW - not refurbished. It comes with all manufacturer supplied accessories, and full manufacturer's USA warranty.

*** DISCLAIMERS: 1) Some information may have been supplied by 3rd Party Content Suppliers: We are not responsible for Data or Image errors.  2) Availability is not always guaranteed: Please call or email us to double-check stock before placing your order.  We try very hard to show only available products but sometimes products sell out before we can update the product webpage.  3) We do not offer Installation, Training or Technical Support on this product.***

Home  -  About  Us  -  Contact Us  -  FAQs  -  International Shipping - Store Policies - Privacy & Security Policies

Copyright© Sale Stores, All Rights Reserved